Monday, December 8, 2014

Sounth indian Hot Actress Samantha ruth prabhu Profile & Hot Images

Hot Actress Samanth
South indian actress Samantha










Dazzling beauty Samantha was born on 28 April 1987, in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. She has completed her schooling from St.Stephens Matriculation school, Chennai and did her Higher secondary in Holy Angels Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School, T.Nagar. She has done her graduation in commerce from Stella Maris College, Chennai. She has endorsed various brands like Chik Shampoo, Gokul Sandiva, Big C Mobiles, Saravana Stores, Odonil Room Freshening Gel and Dabur Vatika Hair Oil. She has recently signed for Lux ad. She is associated with a campaign supporting the children suffering from the disease Hemophilia, since October 2012.

Personal Profile

Full name : Samantha Ruth Prabhu
Calling name : Samantha
Other names : Yasodha
Birthplace : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Date of birth : 28 April 1987
Age : 26 years
Height : 5'4"
weight : 51 kgs
Education : B.Com
Occupation : Model and Actress
First/Debut movie : Ye Maaya Chesave (Telugu)
Samantha in saree